SnarkNews on ICPC Final-2020

 

#IDSuperregionNameCFCFMaxCFSumQualified from
1001Africa and the Middle EastASU-FCIS: Compilation Error missing 'slifer' (Ahmed Abd El-Kareem,Mohammed Saeed,Youssef Saeed)XsliferX (1714),compiler_101 (2145),Error_404 (1763)21455622ACPC (6 place)
2002Africa and the Middle EastAl-Baath: Peaky Blinders Mll Akheer (Tony Makdissy,Mouhanad Alaskari,Marcel Ibrahim)SyrianTony (1582),_Mugiwara_ (1811),Al-Merreikh (1932)19325325ACPC (17 place)
3003Africa and the Middle EastAlex-FE: IGN (Ahmed Alansary,Mohanad Ayman,Mohammed Badawi)FiawIess (2025),Evro (1940),Mohammed_Badawi (1912)20255877ACPC (14 place)
4004Northern EurasiaAUCA: AUCA-1 (Amangeldi Zhusubaliev,Azamat Kydyraliev,Azamat Derkenbaev)bktl4ever (1977),Azamat (1849),derkenbaev (1850)19775676NERC (43 place)
5005Africa and the Middle EastAU Beirut: Linear (Karim Hamadeh,Hadi Kotaich,Khalil Baydoun)petyr_baelish (1769),HadyKo (2101),Khalil_Bay (1775)21015645ACPC (21 place)
6006Asia WestAmirkabir UT: Serendipity The Rebellion (AmirHossein PashaeeHir,Parsa Abdollahi,AmirReza PourAkhavan)amsen (2234),Man (2195),Arpa (2355)23556784Tehran (2 place)
7007Africa and the Middle EastAAST-Alex: EnthusiasmOverflow (Mahmoud Badawy,Mohamed Yosri Ahmed,Noureldin Yosri Yehia Ahmed)mahmoudbadawy (2191),Yousry (1555),Noureldin (2129)21915875ACPC (10 place)
8008Asia WestAU: Matrix (Ruhollah Nazari,Neamatullah Saedi,Abdol Hussain Mozaffari)GodSpirit (1250),-,-12501250Kabul (1 place)
9009Asia WestBUET: BUET HellBent (Pritom Kundu,Arghya Pratim Pal,H M Ashiqul Islam)Anachor (2336),Arg_007 (2419),_Ash__ (2247)24197002Dhaka (1 place)
10010Northern EurasiaBelarusian SU: Belarusian SU #1 (Yahor Dubovik,Fedar Karabeinikau,Aliaksandr Kernazhytski)kefaa2 (3139),Fedosik (2111),gepardo (2618)31397868NERC (8 place)
11011Northern EurasiaBSUIR: Belarusian SUIR #2 (Uladzislau Vishneuski,Ivan Udovin,Valery Shavel)Vladik (2193),wilcot (2131),Qwertenx (2200)22006524NERC (30 place)
12012EuropeBilkent U.: UNAGI (Muhammed Ikbal Kazar,Oğuzhan Özçelik,Orhan Uysal)ikbal (2181),ozcelik (1740),osmanorhan (2343)23436264SEERC (6 place)
13013Asia WestBPHC: Candidate_Noobs (Mahir Shah,Kunal Verma,Ashish Gupta)Mahir83 (1695),Ajax (2113),Ashishgup (2456)24566264Kanpur (12 place)
14014Africa and the Middle EastCU-FCAI: Be Done (Osama Fathy,Aly Magdi,Omar AboSrea)OsamaFathy (1970),alimagde (1924),omar22 (1719)19705613ACPC (11 place)
15015North AmericaCarnegie Mellon: CMU2 (Lawrence Chen,Howard Halim,Zack Lee)WhaleVomit (2114),PlasmaVortex (1982),Gilwall (2179)21796275NAC (8 place)
16016Africa and the Middle EastDamascus U: ICPCNextCentury (Mhd Bsher Ghbrh,Mhd Said Sabbagh,Abdulkader Sukaria)Bsher (1779),Oxygen. (2088),abdalkader-s (1409)20885276ACPC (9 place)
17017Asia WestDA-IICT: Sizzling_Brownie (Rutvik Kothari,Deep Savani,Dhruval Suthar)Rutvik_Kothari (2189),deepsavani (1833),dhruval161 (1938)21895960Kanpur (10 place)
18018North AmericaDuke: Castle (Muthukurisil Arivoli,Yuheng Xu,Liang Lyu)-,-,-00NAC (16 place)
19019EuropeENS Paris: ENS Ulm 1 (Noé Weeks,Théophile Wallez,Felix Breton)nweeks (2458),-,-24582458SWERC (5 place)
20020EuropeEP: Chopper (Thanh Vinh Nguyen,Khanh Nguyen,Louis Abraham)cheater2k (2018),ngkan (2400),-24004418SWERC (1 place)
21021EuropeETH Zürich: mETHodology (Nikola Jovanović,Yuhao Yao,Marcel Bezdrighin)randomusername (2110),YaoBIG (2403),please_delete_account (2231)24036744SWERC (3 place)
22022EuropeRAF: RAF Penguins (Pavle Martinovic,Aleksa Milisavljevic,Aleksa Plavsic)Pajaraja (2495),milisav (2495),allllekssssa (2164)24957154SEERC (3 place)
23023Northern EurasiaFree U of Tbilisi: Tbilisi FreeUni 1 (Aleksandre Khokhiashvili,Vano Gamezardashvili,Bakari Gamezardashvili)khokho (2170),vanogam (2136),baqargam (2000)21706306NERC (40 place)
24024Africa and the Middle EastGUC: Gotta ACe'm all (Zeyad Khattab,Menna Fadali,Nesrin Atia)ZeyadKhattab (1912),mennafadali (1928),Nesrin (1905)19285745ACPC (15 place)
25025North AmericaHarvard: Harvard (Moses Mayer,Franklyn Wang,Eric Zhang)pbt17 (2139),Franklyn_W (2272),ekzhang (2689)26897100NAC (3 place)
26026Africa and the Middle EastHIAST: Geometric Progression (Hamza Omar,Samara Ghrer,Yazan Alneser)hmzom (1437),-,-14371437ACPC (25 place)
27027Asia WestIIT Bombay: BhagwanBharose (Tushar Gautam,Shubham Jain,Shriram Lokhande)tusg25 (2306),TheOneYouWant (2440),zeyunow (2171)24406917Amritapuri (1 place)
28028Asia WestIIT Delhi: AlwaysReadyToOverkill (Naman Jain,Harish Yadav,Kalash Gupta)smartnj (2099),hkyiitd (2207),kal013 (2507)25076813Gwalior-Pune (3 place)
29029Asia WestIIT Guwahati: I_See_AC (Manan Gupta,Ashish Agarwal,Mriganka Basu Roy Chowdhury)Manan_Master (2381),ashish11 (2117),mbrc (2312)23816810Kanpur (3 place)
30030Asia WestIIT Indore: fenmentTree (Venkata Sai Akhil Gudesa,Kumar Abhinav,Kalpit Kothari)Vicennial (2043),kr_abhinav (2230),kalpitk (2253)22536526Gwalior-Pune (10 place)
31031Asia WestIIT Kanpur: FacelessMen2.0 (Yash Chandnani,Anay Mehrotra,Siddhartha Srivastava)yashChandnani (2668),anayMehrotra (1990),gravito12345 (2337)26686995Gwalior-Pune (1 place)
32032Asia WestIIT Kharagpur: Fast_Code_Transform (Nitish Kumar Rai,Vivek Gupta,Shubham Patil)nitixkrai (2207),acraider (2300),fsociety00 (2145)23006652Kanpur (6 place)
33033Asia WestIIT Patna: Squirtle Squad (Fazle Rahman Ejazi,Arsh Mahajan,Chandan Kumar)FazleRahmanEjazi (1826),Nightmare05 (2236),Journey_Begin (2108)22366170Kharagpur (4 place)
34034Asia WestIIT Roorkee: Laila (Piyush Sethia,Rahul Dugar,Aniket Goyal)piyushsethia1999 (2391),amnesiac_dusk (2532),aniket9465 (2194)25327117Amritapuri (4 place)
35035Asia WestIITBHU: Minimum Spanking Tree (Deepak Gour,Bhavy Jain,Himanshu Singh)enigma27 (1939),_shanky (2166),hitman623 (2391)23916496Amritapuri (20 place)
36036Asia WestIIT(ISM) Dhanbad: Astralix (Sahil Anand,Anurag Kumar Singh,Harmandeep Kahlon)gauss14 (1885),anuraglucifer6 (1083),drajingo (1955)19554923Gwalior-Pune (4 place)
37037Asia WestIIIT DELHI: Cogito Ergo Error (Hanit Banga,Nihesh Anderson K,Aayush Aggarwal)cerberus97 (2616),knandy (2242),aayush9 (2199)26167057Kanpur (1 place)
38038Northern EurasiaInnopolis: Innopolis U 1 (Farhod Hakimiyon,Nikolay Gaivoronskiy,Ildar Yalalov)Farhod_Farmon (2968),kolkulator (1823),the_art_of_war (2184)29686975NERC (6 place)
39039Africa and the Middle EastINSAT: WAI (Ilyes Ltifi,Alaeddine Abdessalem,Wadhah Mahrouk)GLAYS (2158),-,wadhah1000 (1176)21583334ACPC (26 place)
40040Latin AmericaIComp/UFAM: Tuturu sem O(1) (Lucas Castro De Souza,Lucas Rocha Dos Santos,Felipe Pereira Franco)-,laron (1140),felipovysk (1415)14152555Brazil (10 place)
41041Latin AmericaUFG: Delicinhas do Cerrado (Paulo Augusto Gomes Kataki,Rafael De Castro Silva,Misael Moraes)kataki (1501),Rafaelcs (1962),misael (2265)22655728Brazil (8 place)
42042Asia WestIIIT Hyderabad: tesla_protocol (Devansh Gautam,Arjun Pitchanathan,Sai Anurudh Peduri)devanshg27 (2128),Superty (2028),codelegend (1921)21286077Kanpur (4 place)
43043Northern EurasiaIITU: IITU 2 (Kirill Khlynovskiy,Sultan Niyazbekov,Aibar Kuanyshbay)KlRIESHKA (1764),Scayre (1907),Sealionheart (2296)22965967NERC (27 place)
44044Northern EurasiaIzhevsk STU: Ne nado dumat' (Ilya Zylev,Rustam Musin,Aleksandr Yegorov)ATSTNG (2142),Musin (2132),Aleksandr_Stark (1665)21425939NERC (35 place)
45045EuropeJagiellonian: Jagiellonian 1 (Krzysztof Pióro,Bartosz Podkanowicz,Krzysztof Potępa)Piurko (2363),trabbbart (2133),teapotd (2623)26237119CERC (4 place)
46046Northern EurasiaKazan FU: Kazan FU: Summertime (Maksim Yagafarov,Ruslan Kapralov,Artem Ilikayev)lessmeaning (2381),AcidWrongGod (2358),Ferume (2029)23816768NERC (24 place)
47047EuropeKhNURE: KhNURE_NRG (Oleh Vallas,Matvii Aslandukov,Andrey Shanin)Mustang98 (2179),BigBag (2653),shanin (2147)26536979SEERC (2 place)
48048Asia PacificKorea U: Powered by Zigui (Sangheon Lee,Jeongjin Lee,Dojae Kim)evenharder (2163),SoulTch (2125),SUDAL (2181)21816469Seoul (4 place)
49049Asia PacificKyungpook National U: Catdriip (Jongun Jeong,Hyeong Rok Jeon,Hyunseung Jeon)skeep194 (1713),esqt (2122),Dogdriip (1603)21225438Seoul (11 place)
50050North AmericaMIT: MIT $(^w^)$ (Spencer Compton,Benjamin Qi,Zhezheng Luo)sqrtdecompton (2645),Benq (3672),C_SUNSHINE (2402)36728719NAC (1 place)
51051Northern EurasiaMAI: Moscow AI #1 (Serhii Horielyshev,Sergey Slotin,Nikita Mikhailov)SeHor (1725),sslotin (2182),NikitaMikhaylov (2148)21826055NERC (36 place)
52052Northern EurasiaMIPT: Godnotent (Alexander Golovanov,Andrey Sergunin,Evgenii Belykh)Golovanov399 (3005),AndreySergunin (2737),amethyst0 (2576)30058318NERC (3 place)
53053Northern EurasiaMoscow SU: Moscow SU: NoNames (Egor Chunaev,Andrei Kalendarov,Mikhail Koshelev)ch_egor (2848),Andreikkaa (2221),SendThemToHell (2512)28487581NERC (11 place)
54054Northern EurasiaMEPhI: Moscow EPhI SoZo (Maxim Andryushin,Dmitrii Latyshev,Andrey Borzenkov)limage (1712),ShJ (2200),armoking (2119)22006031NERC (37 place)
55055Northern EurasiaHSE: Logarifmya4ka (Vladimir Romanov,Mikhail Anoprenko,Ivan Safonov)voidmax (2781),manoprenko (2257),isaf27 (2865)28657903NERC (7 place)
56056Asia PacificNational Taiwan U: waynedisonitau123 (Jung Tao Cheng,Ta-Wei Tu,Kuan-Yu Chen)skylinebaby (2407),waynetuinfor (2496),edisonhello (2237)24967140Yokohama (10 place)
57058Asia WestNSUT: !zero (Saksham Bansal,Vyomkesh Anche,Nipun Jain)ninetyone (2175),-,nipunjain (1622)21753797Gwalior-Pune (15 place)
58059Northern EurasiaUNN: Almost Retired (Aleksei Daniliuk,Valeria Ryabchikova,Nikolay Kalinin)Um_nik (3303),Ekler (2300),KAN (3014)33038617NERC (2 place)
59060Asia WestNU-FAST-KHI: Spartans (Nakash Kumar,Muhammad Bilal,Amar Kumar)nash99 (1444),Muhammad_Bilal (728),4markumar (1601)16013773Topi (1 place)
60061Northern EurasiaPerm SU: Bagels (Dmitriy Sidorenko,Alexandr Tsaplin,Dmitriy Buzmakov)dimasidorenko (1713),Alexandr_TS (2342),MrBoogie (1757)23425812NERC (33 place)
61062Africa and the Middle EastPSUT: Aurora (Mohammed Abu Aboud,Motasem Al-Kayed,Hamza Zagha)Hiasat (2166),Motarack (2300),Dark (2199)23006665ACPC (1 place)
62063North AmericaPurdue: Purdue RE (Richard Li,Yi Xu,Riley Borgard)richzli (1904),strongoier (2140),1-gon (2705)27056749NAC (1 place)
63064Northern EurasiaSaratov State U: Saratov SU 1 (Vladimir Petrov,Maksim Meshcheryakov,Mikhail Piklyaev)vovuh (2182),-,pikmike (2609)26094791NERC (20 place)
64065Asia PacificSeoul National U: Cafe Mountain (Jeyeon Si,Sangsoo Park,Sunghyeon Jo)tlwpdus (2880),molamola. (3076),ainta (3077)30779033Seoul (1 place)
65066Asia WestSharif UT: NimRoo (Hamidreza Hedayati,Keivan Rezaei,Ali Shafiee)ITDOI (2054),Navick (2277),ToTLeS (2207)22776538Tehran (1 place)
66067Asia PacificSogang U: Redshift (Suhyun Park,Junseok Lee,Sangweon Lee)shiftpsh (2117),semteo04 (2166),gumgood (2107)21666390Seoul (8 place)
67068Northern EurasiaSPb HSE: Last Hope (Nikita Podguzov,Egor Bogomolov,Igor Labutin)Nikitosh (2573),egor_bb (2597),IgorL (2018)25977188NERC (14 place)
68069Northern EurasiaSPb ITMO: ITMO U 1 Standard deviation (Dmitrii Sayutin,Arsenii Kirillov,Nikolay Budin)cdkrot (2670),kraborak (2550),Nebuchadnezzar (2833)28338053NERC (4 place)
69070Northern EurasiaSt. Petersburg SU: SPb SU 25 (Nikita Bykov,Dmitriy Belichenko,Semen Petrov)dargelirli (2416),Dmitriy.Belichenko (2937),Semenar (2486)29377839NERC (1 place)
70071North AmericaStanford: Stanford Cardinal (Konstantin Miagkov,Andy Shih,Golrokh Emami)miagkov (2224),andyshih12 (2241),_iris_ (2070)22416535NAC (16 place)
71072Africa and the Middle EastSVU: Traitors (Mhd Adel SaadEddin,Zaher SaadEddin,Salim Shebli)Adel_SaadEddin (1965),Zaher (2111),Salim_Shebli (2018)21116094ACPC (8 place)
72073EuropeTUM: Lord VolTUMort (Tobias Benjamin Schindler,Gregor Matl,Florian Jüngermann)tob123 (2404),Gregory (2195),fjuengermann (2244)24046843NWERC (4 place)
73074Asia WestUAP: Uap_Lumos (Mohamod Sadi,Amit Sarker,Ashraful Islam)newbie4ever (1404),Peregrine_Falcon (1455),xodeChemist (1477)14774336Dhaka (36 place)
74075Africa and the Middle EastUJ: undefined_JU (Obada Al-Abbadi,Ehab Younes,Zeyad Al Najjar)Obada-AlAbbadi (2065),GrumpyLama (1611),ZeyadN (1630)20655306ACPC (13 place)
75076North AmericaUT Dallas: Comets 1 (Peter Kwak,Darrin Wiley,An Nguyen)peterr (2403),TheDarBear (1916),m1sch3f (1400)24035719South Central USA (2 place)
76077Africa and the Middle EastTishreen: Acceptophilia (Rabeeh Jouni,Mohammad Resli,Mahmoud Alio)SubSpring (1764),EleCursity (1630),MahmoudAlio (1752)17645146ACPC (27 place)
77078Asia PacificUNIST: Underdog (Temirlan Amangeldin,Daniyar Abesbek,Nazarbek Altybay)teamskiy (1946),dohchuk (1661),Na2a (2256)22565863Seoul (10 place)
78079Latin AmericaUBA - FCEN: InChaVoLa (Carlos Miguel Soto,Ivo Pajor,Lautaro Lasorsa)reedef (2495),Heibor (2088),CodigoL (2263)24956846South America/South (1 place)
79080Latin AmericaUChile: #NuevaConstitución UChile1 (Javier Marinkovic,Daniel Báez,Javier Oliva)Marinkovic (2100),AngrySeal (1993),KKOOPP (2004)21006097South America/South (3 place)
80081Latin AmericaUCR: Guerreros de RodriGOD (Esteban Artavia Padilla,Esteban Marín,Kevin Rojas)e2298 (1304),esteban00 (1382),kevinrojas99 (1445)14454131Central America (1 place)
81082Latin AmericaUG-CIMAT: E3 (José Ángel Alejandro Soto,Irwin Villalobos,Emmanuel Antonio Cuevas)JoseSoto (1965),irwin.hetmmet (1772),EmmanuelAC (1744)19655481Mexico (2 place)
82083Latin AmericaUH: UH++ (Marcos Adrián Valdivié Rodríguez,Denis Gómez Cruz,Alberto González Rosales)marcOS (2277),Devil (2321),albeXL (1865)23216463Caribbean (1 place)
83084Latin AmericaUO-SAM: Limitless (Yordan Laborde Peña,Mariano Jason Rodriguez Cisnero,William Martinez Acosta)yordanlp (1975),Mjason (1679),WillMA (1711)19755365Caribbean (2 place)
84085Latin AmericaICESI: Almo5There (Nelson David Quiñones Virgen,Ivan Dario Chacon Uribe,Javier Andres Torres Reyes)-,IvanD94 (1379),Javtor (1670)16703049South America/North (3 place)
85086Latin AmericaUNAL Bogotá: descomUNAL (Roger David Trujillo Ibáñez,Jonathan Carrillo,Osman David Jiménez Gutiérrez)ahoraSoyPeor (2188),JhonnyZaz (2011),-osdajigu- (2005)21886204South America/North (1 place)
86087Latin AmericaFAMAF - UNC: GG Dem (Sebastián Marín,Mateo Carranza Vélez,Marcos Kolodny)sebamarin (2154),MateoCV (2402),MarcosK (2129)24026685South America/South (2 place)
87088Latin AmericaUN del Sur: Mastropiero Unlimited (Juan Manuel Suárez,Nataniel Tassi,Nicolás Guasch)juanma (1941),ntfx (1587),NicolasG (1550)19415078South America/South (4 place)
88089Latin AmericaUP Bonaterra: UPsolving (Eduardo Efrén González González,Gustavo Meza García,Manuel Alejandro Rodríguez Rivera)EfrenGonzalez (1627),GusMG (2119),makorro (1494)21195240Mexico (8 place)
89090Latin AmericaUSB: La bomba de tenedores (Jesus De Aguiar,Marcos Lerones,Neil Villamizar)JotaR (1570),CrazyDiamond (2192),totito (1673)21925435South America/North (2 place)
90091Latin AmericaUnB: Rock Lee do Pagode Namora D+ (Luís Felipe Braga Gebrim Silva,Thiago Veras Machado,José Marcos Da Silva Leite)Lius (2188),Veras (1668),Nson (2169)21886025Brazil (4 place)
91092Latin AmericaUSP: Time com T (Cezar Guimarães,Giovanna Conrado,Arthur Nascimento)nonsequitur (2241),kobus (2137),arthur.nascimento (2446)24466824Brazil (1 place)
92093Latin AmericaUSP - São Carlos: Triple G (Gustavo Soares,Gabriel Pinto De Camargo,Guilherme Tubone)gsoares (1538),GabrielCamargo (1534),tubone (1756)17564828Brazil (6 place)
93094Latin AmericaUNICAMP: Campinas Grande (Arthur Pratti Dadalto,Augusto Damschi Bernardi,Rodrigo Amaral Franceschinelli)arthurpd (2403),guto2568 (1786),Rodrigoaf61 (1688)24035877Brazil (2 place)
94095Latin AmericaUFMG: Rábalabaxúrias (Pedro Papa Paniago,Rafael Grandsire Oliveira,Bruno Monteiro)paniago (2033),rafaelgo2 (1981),brunomont (2245)22456259Brazil (5 place)
95096Latin AmericaUFPE: Amigos do Beto (Clodes Silva,Gabriel Pessoa,Bezaliel Silva)ffern (2184),GabrielPessoa (2595),beza (1644)25956423Brazil (3 place)
96097Latin AmericaUFC-Quixadá: Disqualified (Claro Henrique Silva Sales,Michael Douglas Gonçalves Nóbrega,Paulo Miranda E Silva Sousa)claro_henrique (1652),DougNobrega (1678),paulomiranda98 (1929)19295259Brazil (7 place)
97098EuropeUNIMI: LaStatale Blue (Ermanno Righini,Fabrizio Brioni,Dario Ostuni)ermanno (1615),MrBrionix (2375),Dariost (1944)23755934SWERC (6 place)
98099Asia PacificUI: Patience from Yusuf (Muhammad Yusuf Sholeh,Degoldie Sonny,Ahmad Haulian Yoga Pratama)yusufsholeh (2203),DigiM (2035),yogahmad77 (2263)22636501Jakarta (9 place)
99100Asia PacificU Aizu: UKUNICHIA (Hiroki Ohashi,Hisato Matsukawa,Aki Nakamura)-,-,beet (2441)24412441Kuala Lumpur (2 place)
100101North AmericaU British Columbia: University of British California (Henry Xia,Victor Chen,David Berard)paulll (2690),.rem (2098),davidberard (2432)26907220NAC (16 place)
101102EuropeUniBuc: [UNIBUC] ScrambledEggs (Theodor Moroianu,Lucian Bicsi,Livia Magureanu)theodor.moroianu (2247),bicsi (2452),-24524699SEERC (1 place)
102103EuropeCambridge: Treeniceratops (David Wärn,Maja Trela,Kacper Walentynowicz)_h_ (2922),zdolna_kaczka (2615),kpw29 (2265)29227802NWERC (2 place)
103104North AmericaU Central Florida: UCF Knights (Andy Phan,David Harmeyer,Joshua Fair)-,SecondThread (2478),-24782478NAC (6 place)
104105Asia WestU Dhaka: DU_SwampFire (Md Shahadat Hossain Shahin,Md Mahamudur Rahaman Sajib,Jubayer Rahman)s_h_shahin (2174),sajibreadd (1933),Alpha_Q (2447)24476554Dhaka (7 place)
105106North AmericaU Illinois at U-C: Must Pass (Zihan Wang,Zhuolin Yang,Yen-Hsiang Chang)Suzukaze (1488),I_love_simplespy (2326),yhchang3 (2502)25026316NAC (8 place)
106107Northern EurasiaLatvia: LU 2 (Aleksandrs Zajakins,Aleksejs Zajakins,Kristaps Civkulis)Sanja (2239),Alex_2oo8 (2944),how_to_become_purple (2447)29447630NERC (9 place)
107108North AmericaU Rochester: Rochester Yellowjackets (Nikola Danevski,Loc Bui,Vladimir Maksimovski)-,heklo (1944),ReaLNero (2150)21504094NAC (16 place)
108109North AmericaUSC: USC Trojans (Kangmin Tan,Tianyi Chen,Adhyyan Sekhsaria)deSigntheClutch (1988),TianyiChen (2134),AsleepAdhyyan (2194)21946316NAC (16 place)
109110Asia WestUT: Kardak (Pouria Barati,Moein Karami,Aryan SoltaniMohammadi)PobA (1716),__C__ (1904),AryanSM (1831)19045451Tehran (4 place)
110111North AmericaUtah: Brine Shrimp (Samuel Zachary,Oliver Flatt,Igor Durovic)-,-,-00NAC (33 place)
111112EuropeU Warsaw: Warsaw Eagles (Jan Tabaszewski,Maciej Hołubowicz,Dawid Jamka)tabasz (2627),znirzej (2525),shadowatyy (2355)26277507CERC (1 place)
112113North AmericaU Wisconsin - Madison: Model Solution (Ziyi Zhang,Dung Bui,Jirayu Burapacheep)RobeZH (2665),bvd (2139),top34051 (2150)26656954NAC (16 place)
113114EuropeU Wroclaw: UWr 1 (Anadi Agrawal,Jarosław Kwiecień,Michał Górniak)Anadi (2772),yarek (2486),MicGor (2600)27727858CERC (3 place)
114115EuropeUtrecht - Leiden: Utrecht University - Leiden University (Reinier Schmiermann,Ludo Pulles,Jorke De Vlas)Reinier (2671),ludo (2391),Jorke (2176)26717238NWERC (1 place)
115116North AmericaVirginia Tech: 46 is a Prime Number (Alexander Lind,Benjamin Reidys,Yibo Huang)-,-,-00NAC (16 place)
116117Northern EurasiaVolgograd STU: Volgograd STU 1 (Dmitriy Bulankin,Artem Nosov,Mikhail Kovalev)Dmit_riy (1912),temich (2300),Nordto (1641)23005853NERC (38 place)
117118Northern EurasiaYSU: Yerevan SU One Last Dance: (Levon Muradyan,Hamlet Mikaelyan,Khazhak Galstyan)_LeMur_ (2226),hamlet (2479),Khazhak (2050)24796755NERC (25 place)
118119Asia PacificYonsei U: Inseop is Korea top (Gukryeol Lee,Inseop Youn,Junho Hwang)kukul (2142),pinebananais (1676),Juno (2184)21846002Seoul (2 place)