SnarkNews on ACM ICPC Final-2012

 

#CountryUniversityPlayersRegionSemifinalPlaceSolved
1EgyptAlexandria University - Faculty of EngineeringMohammad Kotb, Contestant
Ahmad Mamdouh, Contestant
Ahmed Salama, Contestant
Ahmed Abdelkader, Coach
Africa and the Middle EastArab55
2United Arab EmiratesAmerican University of SharjahAhmed El Sayed, Contestant
Abdul Rahim Haddad, Contestant
Omar Harib, Contestant
Khaled El-Fakih, Coach
Africa and the Middle EastArab64
3EgyptCairo University - Faculty of Computers and InformationAhmed Abdou, Contestant
Hussein El-Mahallawy, Contestant
Karim Nosseir, Contestant
Mohamed Abd El-Wahab, Coach
Africa and the Middle EastArab26
4EgyptGerman University in CairoMuhammad Atef, Contestant
Omar ElAzazy, Contestant
Mostafa Mahmoud, Contestant
Abdallah Elguindy, Coach
Africa and the Middle EastArab16
5South AfricaUniversity of Cape TownGwylim Aidan Ashley, Contestant
Graham Manuell, Contestant
Jacobus Petrus Van der Merwe, Contestant
Bruce Merry, Coach
Africa and the Middle EastSouth Africa15
6BangladeshBangladesh University of Engineering and TechnologyMd. Enzam Hossain, Contestant
F. A. Rezaur Rahman Chowdhury, Contestant
Mir Wasi Ahmed, Contestant
Mohammad Kaykobad, Coach
AsiaAsia Dhaka15
7ChinaBeijing University of Posts and TelecommunicationsZhenyang Dai, Contestant
Chuan He, Contestant
Mingxing Zhang, Contestant
Ming Fang, Coach
AsiaAsia Shanghai83
8IndiaChennai Mathematical InstituteArjun Arul, Contestant
Anudhyan Boral, Contestant
Ronno Das, Contestant
Narayan Kumar Krishnan, Coach
AsiaAsia Kanpur15
9ChinaFudan UniversityGuodong Feng, Contestant
Ji Hong, Contestant
Lei Huang, Contestant
Weiwei Sun, Coach
AsiaAsia Dalian48
10ChinaFuzhou UniversityHong Chen, Contestant
Qing Lu, Contestant
Wenbin Tang, Contestant
Yingjie Wu, Coach
AsiaAsia Shanghai53
11ChinaGraduate University of the Chinese Academy of SciencesZilong Feng, Contestant
Taihua He, Contestant
Zhihao Wang, Contestant
Weiqiang Wang, Coach
AsiaAsia Beijing55
12Hong KongHong Kong University of Science and TechnologyQifeng Chen, Contestant
Yuliang Li, Contestant
Lu Wang, Contestant
Hao Hu, Coach
AsiaAsia Phuket37
13IndiaIndian Institute of Technology - DelhiRudradev Basak, Contestant
Nikhil Garg, Contestant
Pradeep George Mathias, Contestant
Naveen Garg, Coach
AsiaAsia Amritapuri18
14IndiaIndian Institute of Technology - KanpurAbhimanyu Mongandh Ambalath, Contestant
Pratik Moona, Contestant
Raziman Thottungal Valapu, Contestant
Manindra Aggarwal, Coach
AsiaAsia Kanpur34
15IndiaIndian Institute of Technology - MadrasChetan Bademi, Contestant
Srivatsan Balakrishnan, Contestant
Arijit Banerjee, Contestant
Shankar Balachandran, Coach
AsiaAsia Kanpur34
16IndonesiaInstitut Teknologi BandungChristianto Handojo, Contestant
Irvan Jahja, Contestant
Gregorius Ronny Kaluge, Contestant
Fajar Ekaputra, Coach
AsiaAsia Kuala Lumpur39
17IndiaInternational Institute of Information Technology - HyderabadKunal Jain, Contestant
Nadeem Moidu, Contestant
Anish Shankar, Contestant
Vikram Pudi, Coach
AsiaAsia Amirtapuri37
18MalaysiaInternational Islamic University MalaysiaRusydi Hasan Makarim, Contestant
Iqram Mahmud, Contestant
Fatma Betul Varol, Contestant
Teddy Mantoro, Coach
AsiaAsia Kuala Lumpur114
19South KoreaKorea UniversityJaeHeon Jeong, Contestant
Sang Eel Kim, Contestant
Dong-ho Lee, Contestant
Jin-Young Choi, Coach
AsiaAsia Daejeon38
20JapanKyoto UniversityKentaro Imajo, Contestant
Mitsuru Kusumoto, Contestant
Shingo Mori, Contestant
Yasuharu Hirasawa, Coach
AsiaAsia Fukuoka68
21SingaporeNanyang Technological UniversityRisan, Contestant
Thanh Trung Nguyen, Contestant
Quang Vu Pham, Contestant
Kevin Jones, Coach
AsiaAsia Kuala Lumpur49
22TaiwanNational Taiwan UniversityTing-Wei Chen, Contestant
I-Wen Huang, Contestant
Shang-En Huang, Contestant
Pu-Jen Cheng, Coach
AsiaAsia Hsinchu19
23ChinaNational University of Defense TechnologyDing Shuai, Contestant
Yuan Yifan, Contestant
Lujia Yin, Contestant
Yuxing Peng, Coach
AsiaAsia Dalian86
24SingaporeNational University of SingaporeZi Chun Koh, Contestant
Trinh Tuan Phuong, Contestant
Harta Wijaya, Contestant
Steven Halim, Coach
AsiaAsia Kuala Lumpur58
25ChinaPeking UniversityYechen Li, Contestant
Liumingjing Xiao, Contestant
Wentai Zhang, Contestant
Wei Guo, Coach
AsiaAsia Chengdu57
26South KoreaSeoul National UniversityTaekwon Lee, Contestant
Jong hyuk Lee, Contestant
Jaesung Park, Contestant
Heon Young Yeom, Coach
AsiaAsia Daejeon111
27BangladeshShahjalal University of Science and TechnologyForhad Ahmed, Contestant
Baker Mohammad Anas, Contestant
Md. Maksud Hossain, Contestant
Shahidul Islam, Coach
AsiaAsia Dhaka25
28ChinaShanghai Jiao Tong UniversityGuangda Huzhang, Contestant
Qi Liu, Contestant
Yan Liu, Contestant
Yong Yu, Coach
AsiaAsia Dalian19
29IranSharif University of TechnologyPouria Alimirzaei, Contestant
Mohammadjavad Rezayei Seraji, Contestant
Pooya Zafar Asadollahpoor, Contestant
Kamran Bavar, Coach
AsiaAsia Tehran17
30ChinaSichuan UniversityQianchuang Wang, Contestant
Xianming Wang, Contestant
Xiaoyuan Wang, Contestant
Jie Zuo, Coach
AsiaAsia Beijing84
31ChinaSoftware Engineering Institute of East China Normal UniversityCheng Chen, Contestant
Daxuan Yang, Contestant
Yinbo Yao, Contestant
Yugen Du, Coach
AsiaAsia Chengdu66
32Hong KongThe Chinese University of Hong KongJeffrey Hon, Contestant
Wai Hon Law, Contestant
Chak Fai Yuen, Contestant
Lap Chi Lau, Coach
AsiaAsia Fuzhou26
33JapanThe University of Electro-CommunicationsRyota Fujii, Contestant
Ryo Matsumiya, Contestant
Masafumi Yabu, Contestant
Tomoharu Ugawa, Coach
AsiaAsia Fukuoka96
34ChinaTianjin UniversityYuchen Cai, Contestant
Zhengshuai Fu, Contestant
Lin Jin, Contestant
Ruiguo Yu, Coach
AsiaAsia Fuzhou65
35ChinaTsinghua UniversityYuchao Pan, Contestant
Sen Wu, Contestant
Erjin Zhou, Contestant
Xiaojun Wu, Coach
AsiaAsia Fuzhou17
36ChinaUniversity of Electronic Science and Technology of ChinaLi Chunqi, Contestant
Yuanhong Xu, Contestant
Tao Zhao, Contestant
Peng Yang, Coach
AsiaAsia Shanghai43
37IranUniversity of TehranBehrooz Ostadmohammadi arani, Contestant
Mohammad reza Sabouri Karkhane, Contestant
Amir Saboury, Contestant
Abdolhadi Asiyaeifard, Coach
AsiaAsia Tehran26
38JapanUniversity of TokyoTakuya Akiba, Contestant
Masaki Watanabe, Contestant
Kota Yoshizato, Contestant
Tomoyuki Kaneko, Coach
AsiaAsia Fukuoka110
39PhilippinesUniversity of the Philippines - DilimanKevin Charles Atienza, Contestant
John Eddie Ayson, Contestant
John Ruperto Celis, Contestant
Fidel Nemenzo, Coach
AsiaAsia Manila38
40ChinaWuhan UniversityYi Jin, Contestant
Jiaqi Li, Contestant
Yan Li, Contestant
Wenyong Dong, Coach
AsiaAsia Beijing35
41ChinaZhejiang UniversityYuzhe Fan, Contestant
Kai Jiang, Contestant
Junyuan Zhuang, Contestant
Can Wang, Coach
AsiaAsia Fuzhou45
42ChinaZhejiang University of TechnologyChaoshuai Lu, Contestant
Junqiao Wang, Contestant
Chengchao Yu, Contestant
Yingzi Wang, Coach
AsiaAsia Dalian56
43ChinaZhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) UniversityKafai Lao, Contestant
Chenheng Liu, Contestant
Ruiyang Tan, Contestant
SongShan Guo, Coach
AsiaAsia Chengdu17
44FinlandAalto UniversityOtto Ebeling, Contestant
Janne Kokkala, Contestant
Ville Pettersson, Contestant
Ari Korhonen, Coach
EuropeNothwestern Europe27
45Russian FederationAltai State Technical UniversitySergey Esipenko, Contestant
Dmitrii Silin, Contestant
Dmitry Uvarov, Contestant
Elena Kryuchkova, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe147
46BelarusBelarus State University of Informatics and RadioelectronicsDaniil Berezhnov, Contestant
Ihar Brukau, Contestant
Aliaksei Ropan, Contestant
Serge Aktanorovich, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe196
47BelarusBelarusian State UniversityDzmitry Bahdanau, Contestant
Yury Pisarchyk, Contestant
Sergei Sobol, Contestant
Vladimir Kotov, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe38
48Czech RepublicCharles University in PragueMichal Danilák, Contestant
Filip Hlásek, Contestant
Jakub Zíka, Contestant
Pavel Töpfer, Coach
EuropeCentral Europe57
49NetherlandsDelft University of TechnologyMaurice Bos, Contestant
Jan Elffers, Contestant
Harmjan Treep, Contestant
Thomas Verwoerd, Coach
EuropeNorthwestern Europe17
50NetherlandsEindhoven University of TechnologyPieter Bootsma, Contestant
Bauke Conijn, Contestant
Thijs Marinussen, Contestant
Kevin Verbeek, Coach
EuropeNorthwestern Europe37
51PolandJagiellonian University in KrakowRobert Obryk, Contestant
Adam Polak, Contestant
Maciej Wawro, Contestant
Pawel Idziak, Coach
EuropeCentral Europe28
52KazakhstanKazakh-British Technical UniversityMadiyar Aitbayev, Contestant
Azizkhan Almakhan, Contestant
Kanat Satylkhanov, Contestant
Damir Yeliussizov, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe236
53Russian FederationMoscow Institute of Physics & TechnologyIakov Dlugach, Contestant
Renat Gimadeev, Contestant
Pavel Shishkin, Contestant
Evgeny Barskiy, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe98
54Russian FederationMoscow State UniversitySergey Fedorov, Contestant
Alexander Kaluzhin, Contestant
Sergey Rogulenko, Contestant
Anton Pankratiev, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe29
55UkraineNational Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute"Igor Bichurin, Contestant
Dmytro Dzhulgakov, Contestant
Vlad Lysychkin, Contestant
Leonid Lyubchik, Coach
EuropeSoutheastern Europe17
56Russian FederationNizhny Novgorod State UniversityAlexander Lyulkov, Contestant
Alexey Shmelev, Contestant
Vasiliy Vadimov, Contestant
Vladimir Lelyukh, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe186
57PolandPoznan University of TechnologyKonrad Baumgart, Contestant
Tomasz Żurkowski, Contestant
Piotr Żurkowski, Contestant
Szymon Wasik, Coach
EuropeCentral Europe235
58Russian FederationSaratov State UniversityMaxim Ivanov, Contestant
Nikolay Kuznetsov, Contestant
Artem Rakhov, Contestant
Michael Mirzayanov, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe88
59Russian FederationSt. Petersburg State UniversityRoman Andreev, Contestant
Roman Boykiy, Contestant
Valentin Fondaratov, Contestant
Andrey Lopatin, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe58
60Russian FederationSt. Petersburg State University of IT, Mechanics and OpticsEugeny Kapun, Contestant
Mikhail Kever, Contestant
Niyaz Nigmatullin, Contestant
Andrey Stankevich, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe19
61UkraineTaurida V.I. Vernadsky National UniversityOleksandr Mangylov, Contestant
Oleksandr Milanin, Contestant
Oleksandr Vints, Contestant
Oleksandr Kozlov, Coach
EuropeSoutheastern Eurpope26
62Russian FederationTomsk State UniversityAnton Afanasev, Contestant
Pavel Chadnov, Contestant
Michael Kolupaev, Contestant
Roman Chadnov, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe246
63Russian FederationUdmurt State UniversityPavel Abizyaev, Contestant
Aleksey Kibardin, Contestant
Dmitry Urbanovich, Contestant
Yuri Kogan, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe206
64Russian FederationUfa State Aviation Technical UniversityPetr Lezhankin, Contestant
Artur Mazgarov, Contestant
Artem Ripatti, Contestant
Alexander Fridlyand, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe176
65SpainUniversitat Politècnica de CatalunyaPol Mauri, Contestant
Félix Miravé, Contestant
Marc Vinyals, Contestant
Salvador Roura, Coach
EuropeSouthwestern Europe18
66RomaniaUniversity of BucharestPaul Baltescu, Contestant
Andrei Grigorean, Contestant
Marina Horlescu, Contestant
Dumitran Adrian Marius, Coach
EuropeSoutheastern Europe26
67LatviaUniversity of LatviaEduards Kalinicenko, Contestant
Jevgenijs Vihrovs, Contestant
Normunds Vilcins, Contestant
Guntis Arnicans, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe226
68PolandUniversity of WarsawTomasz Kulczyński, Contestant
Jakub Pachocki, Contestant
Wojciech Śmietanka, Contestant
Jan Madey, Coach
EuropeCentral Europe19
69PolandUniversity of WroclawMarcin Dublański, Contestant
Jaroslaw Gomulka, Contestant
Karol Pokorski, Contestant
Krzysztof Lorys, Coach
EuropeCentral Europe67
70Russian FederationUral Federal UniversityOleg Dolgorukov, Contestant
Egor Shchelkonogov, Contestant
Olga Soboleva, Contestant
Denis Dublennykh, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe128
71Russian FederationVolgograd State Technical UniversityVladislav Agafonov, Contestant
Vladimir Chalyshev, Contestant
Stanislav Zhorin, Contestant
Dmitry Kryzhanovskiy, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe256
72MexicoITESM Campus PueblaJesus Flores Galindo, Contestant
Manuel Moreno Urcid, Contestant
Jose Rodrigo Perez Rodriguez, Contestant
David Sol, Coach
Latin AmericaMexico and Central America43
73BrazilInstituto Tecnológico de AeronauticaGabriel Dalalio, Contestant
Fernando Fonseca, Contestant
Diogo Holanda, Contestant
Armando Gouveia, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil27
74Dominican RepublicInstituto Tecnológico de Santo DomingoDennis Federico Castillo Sosa, Contestant
Ronald Rey Lovera, Contestant
Carlos Toribio, Contestant
Carlos Joa, Coach
Latin AmericaCaribbean44
75PeruPontificia Universidad Católica del PerúWalter Erquínigo, Contestant
Jesús Peña, Contestant
Daniel Soncco, Contestant
Eric Alejandro Destefanis, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - South27
76ColombiaUniversidad Nacional de Colombia - BogotáDavid Mauricio Arcila Pardo, Contestant
Iván Darío Arias Niño, Contestant
Rafael Alberto Niquefa Velásquez, Contestant
David Becerra, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - North15
77ArgentinaUniversidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAFGastón Ingaramo, Contestant
Raul Monti, Contestant
Matías Tealdi, Contestant
Eric Alejandro Destefanis, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - South55
78PeruUniversidad Nacional de IngenieríaJonathan Durand Espinoza, Contestant
Roy David Palacios Rezza, Contestant
Mario Ynocente Castro, Contestant
Francisco Fernandez, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - South17
79MexicoUniversidad Tecnológica de la MixtecaPedro Alberto Antonio Soto, Contestant
Manuel Morales Vásquez, Contestant
Ulises Méndez Martínez, Contestant
Moisés Emmanuel Ramírez Guzmán, Coach
Latin AmericaMexico and Central America34
80ArgentinaUniversidad de Buenos Aires - FCENPablo Gauna, Contestant
German Stefanich, Contestant
Leopoldo Taravilse, Contestant
Vivas Quimey, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - South36
81MexicoUniversidad de Guanajuato - CIMATAlejandro Jimenez Martinez, Contestant
Alberto Jose Ramirez Valadez, Contestant
Marcel Stockli Contreras, Contestant
Miguel Ángel Covarrubias Sánchez, Coach
Latin AmericaMexico and Central America16
82CubaUniversidad de La HabanaAlfonso Alfonso Peterssen, Contestant
Leandro Castillo Valdés, Contestant
Ramón Alejandro Reyes Fajardo, Contestant
Alfredo Somoza Moreno, Coach
Latin AmericaCaribbean15
83ColombiaUniversidad de los AndesDiego Cifuentes, Contestant
Carlos Cotrini, Contestant
German Sotelo, Contestant
Mario Sánchez, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - North20
84BrazilUniversidade Federal de Campina GrandeFelipe Abella Cavalcante Mendonça de Souza, Contestant
Phyllipe Cesar Ramos de Almeida Medeiros, Contestant
Diogo Silva, Contestant
Rohit Gheyi, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil37
85BrazilUniversidade Federal de PernambucoFilipe Melo, Contestant
Davi Pinheiro, Contestant
Luiz Silva, Contestant
Liliane Salgado, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil18
86BrazilUniversidade Federal do ParanáFlávio Henrique de Bittencourt Zavan, Contestant
Vinicius Kwiecien Ruoso, Contestant
Ricardo Oliveira, Contestant
Bruno Ribas, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil46
87BrazilUniversidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (DCC-UFRJ)Leonardo Inácio Lima de Oliveira, Contestant
Mauricio Lemos Rodrigues Collares Neto, Contestant
Pedro Veras Bezerra da Silva, Contestant
Douglas Cardoso, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil56
88BrazilUniversity of São Paulo - Institute of Mathematics and StatisticsCesar Gamboa Machado, Contestant
Leonardo Marchetti, Contestant
Lucas Piva Rocha Correa, Contestant
Marcio Oshiro, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil85
89USACarnegie Mellon UniversityJonathan Adams, Contestant
James Koppel, Contestant
Jonathan Paulson, Contestant
Danny Sleator, Coach
North AmericaEast Central NA38
90USACollege of William and MaryMichael Christensen, Contestant
Brett Cooley, Contestant
Aaron Dufour, Contestant
Debbie Noonan, Coach
North AmericaMid-Atlantic USA24
91USADuke UniversityJoe Keefer, Contestant
Yuqian Li, Contestant
Jie Li, Contestant
Michael Hewner, Coach
North AmericaMid-Atlantic USA16
92USAGeorgia Institute of TechnologyZhongtian Jiang, Contestant
Artur Satayev, Contestant
Abhishek Shroff, Contestant
Topraj Gurung, Coach
North AmericaSoutheast USA17
93USAHarvard UniversitySpencer Liang, Contestant
Neal Wu, Contestant
Lin (Alex) Zhai, Contestant
Robert L. Walton, Coach
North AmericaNortheast NA28
94USAIllinois Institute of TechnologyKan Qiao, Contestant
Timothy Smith, Contestant
Ke Wang, Contestant
Gruia Calinescu, Coach
North AmericaMid-Central USA36
95USAIowa State UniversityDevon Eilers, Contestant
Bryce Sandlund, Contestant
Kerrick Staley, Contestant
Simanta Mitra, Coach
North AmericaNorth Central NA27
96USAMassachusetts Institute of TechnologyPasin Manurangsi, Contestant
Christos Tzamos, Contestant
Szu-Po Wang, Contestant
Aleksandar Zlateski, Coach
North AmericaNortheast NA18
97USAMessiah CollegeMike Adams, Contestant
Zachary Felix, Contestant
Anthony Spargo, Contestant
D. Scott Weaver, Coach
North AmericaMid-Atlantic USA34
98USAPrinceton UniversityWesley Cao, Contestant
Eddy Ferreira, Contestant
Momchil Tomov, Contestant
Jarett Schwartz, Coach
North AmericaGreater NY19
99USAStanford UniversityJohn Pardon, Contestant
Huaiyu Wu, Contestant
Chenguang Zhu, Contestant
Jerry Cain, Coach
North AmericaPacific Northwest19
100CanadaUniversity of AlbertaSaber Khakpash, Contestant
Amir Malekzadeh, Contestant
Navid Zolghadr, Contestant
Martin Mueller, Coach
North AmericaRocky Mountain19
101CanadaUniversity of British ColumbiaXing Chen, Contestant
Aram Ebtekar, Contestant
Martin Lau, Contestant
Simon Aloysius Suyadi, Coach
North AmericaPacific Northwest27
102USAUniversity of Central FloridaMatt Fontaine, Contestant
Travis Meade, Contestant
Antony Stabile, Contestant
Ali Orooji, Coach
North AmericaSoutheast USA27
103USAUniversity of ChicagoNaftali Harris, Contestant
Naren Hazareesingh, Contestant
Kevin Wang, Contestant
Borja Sotomayor, Coach
North AmericaMid-Central USA26
104USAUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-ChampaignKrishan Chockalingam, Contestant
Hassan Eslami, Contestant
Justin Kopinsky, Contestant
Marsha Woodbury, Coach
North AmericaMid-Central USA17
105USAUniversity of Minnesota - Twin CitiesJonathan Hsiao, Contestant
Sang Nguyen, Contestant
Lu Ye, Contestant
Carl Sturtivant, Coach
North AmericaNorth Central NA36
106USAUniversity of Southern CaliforniaYu Cheng, Contestant
Rongqi Qiu, Contestant
Siyu Yue, Contestant
Jing Huang, Coach
North AmericaSouthern California18
107CanadaUniversity of TorontoWesley May, Contestant
Jacob Plachta, Contestant
Qiyu Zhu, Contestant
Carolyn MacLeod, Coach
North AmericaEast Central NA28
108USAUniversity of TulsaLogan Brooks, Contestant
Stephen Macke, Contestant
Alex Ruff, Contestant
Sandip Sen, Coach
North AmericaSouth Central USA15
109CanadaUniversity of WaterlooTyson Andre, Contestant
Benoit Maurin, Contestant
Anton Raichuk, Contestant
Ondrej Lhotak, Coach
North AmericaEast Central NA19
110USAUniversity of Wisconsin - MadisonIgor Canadi, Contestant
Justin Starry, Contestant
Nathaniel Sullivan, Contestant
Dieter van Melkebeek, Coach
North AmericaNorth Central NA110
111New ZealandUniversity of CanterburyBrendan Bycroft, Contestant
Jamie McCloskey, Contestant
Michael McGee, Contestant
Richard Lobb, Coach
South PacificSouth Pacific55
112AustraliaUniversity of New South WalesChristopher Chen, Contestant
Jarrah Lacko, Contestant
Kitten Tofu, Contestant
Tim Lambert, Coach
South PacificSouth Pacific110

Teams from Asia use Asia Specific selection rules.