SnarkNews on ACM ICPC Final-2010

 

#CountryUniversityPlayersRegionSemifinalPlaceSolved
1-21США (21)Carnegie Mellon UniversitySi Young Oh
Daniel Schafer
Yun Dong Yeo
Gregory Kesden, Coach
North AmericaEast Central28
1-21США (21)Columbia UniversityVarungopal Jalan
Jingyue Wu
Zifeng Yuan
John Zhang, Coach
North AmericaGreater NY29
1-21США (21)Cornell UniversityYun Jiang
Jong Hwi Lee
Jiaqi Zhai
Hooyeon Lee, Coach
North AmericaGreater NY19
1-21США (21)Duke UniversitySiyang Chen
Andrew First
Nadeem Kolia
Owen Astrachan, Coach
North AmericaMid-Atlantic USA26
1-21США (21)Florida Institute of TechnologyDavid King
Tim Mersch
Erdal Tuleu
Ryan Stansifer, Coach
North AmericaSoutheast USA45
1-21США (21)Harvey Mudd CollegeDaniel Fielder
Stuart Pernsteiner
Anak Yodpinyanee
Zachary Dodds, Coach
North AmericaSouthern California41
1-21США (21)Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyTony (Jiehua) Liu
Kevin Modzelewski
Thomas Morgan
Aleksandar Zlateski, Coach
North AmericaNortheast NA28
1-21США (21)Northwestern CollegeJohn Calsbeek
Mark Haselhoff
Curt Van Wyk
Michael Wallinga, Coach
North AmericaNorth Central37
1-21США (21)Stanford UniversityPhilipp Krahenbuhl
Jae Hyun Park
Jeffrey Wang
Jerry Cain, Coach
North AmericaPacific Northwest29
1-21США (21)The University of Texas at AustinJosiah Godfrey
James Groth
Tim Malone
Ryan Pai, Coach
North AmericaSouth Central USA17
1-21США (21)University of Central FloridaJonathan Calhoun
David Callies
Ryan Patterson
Ali Orooji, Coach
North AmericaSoutheast USA17
1-21США (21)University of ChicagoKorei Klein
Matthew Steffen
Louis Wasserman
Borja Sotomayor, Coach
North AmericaMid-Central USA27
1-21США (21)University of Illinois at Urbana-ChampaignQieyun Dai
Justin Kopinsky
Chi Wang
Marsha Woodbury, Coach
North AmericaMid-Central USA17
1-21США (21)University of KentuckyTom Dodson
Mark Hays
Stefan Kendall
Jerzy W Jaromczyk, Coach
North AmericaMid-Central USA36
1-21США (21)University of MarylandAlan Jackoway
Mitchell Katz
Richard Matthew McCutchen
Amol Deshpande, Coach
North AmericaMid-Atlantic USA16
1-21США (21)University of Michigan at Ann ArborMark Gordon
Yu-Shuang Li
Zhongxia Zhou
Kevin Compton, Coach
North AmericaEast Central48
1-21США (21)University of Nebraska - LincolnTim Echtenkamp
Tyler Lemburg
Steve Trout
Charles Riedesel, Coach
North AmericaNorth Central29
1-21США (21)University of North TexasRobert Burke
Daniel Hooper
James Pascoe
Michael Mohler, Coach
North AmericaSouth Central USA26
1-21США (21)University of RochesterIan Christopher
Dennis Huo
Xiaoqing Tang
Daniel Stefankovic, Coach
North AmericaNortheast NA18
1-21США (21)University of VirginiaCalvin Li
Briana Satchell
George Washington
Aaron Bloomfield, Coach
North AmericaMid-Atlantic USA33
1-21США (21)University of Wisconsin - MadisonDavid He
Christopher Hopman
Zef RosnBrick
Dieter van Melkebeek, Coach
North AmericaNorth Central110
22-41Китай (20)Beijing Jiaotong UniversityJie Chen
Tianyu Lou
Nanzhu Wang
Qingyong Li, Coach
AsiaAsia Ningbo76
22-41Китай (20)Beijing University of Posts and TelecommunicationsJie Fan
Wang Kun
Zhenhao Zhang
Ming Fang, Coach
AsiaAsia Wuhan66
22-41Китай (20)Fudan UniversityXiaocheng Hu
Mingyun Li
Yi Yang
Yonghui Wu, Coach
AsiaAsia Dhaka17
22-41Китай (20)Fuzhou UniversityLei Chen
Zhichun Wu
Xilin Zhang
Yingjie Wu, Coach
AsiaAsia Shanghai74
22-41Китай (20)Guangdong University of TechnologyHaochuan Cui
Wei Dai
Jinghao Li
Tao Han, Coach
AsiaAsia Ningbo46
22-41Китай (20)Hangzhou Dianzi UniversityHao HU
Keqiao LOU
Tianya ZHOU
Chunying LIU, Coach
AsiaAsia Harbin65
22-41Китай (20)Harbin Engineering UniversityGuang Hu
Jiaming Xu
Zhe Yuan
Jingshan Yu, Coach
AsiaHOST TEAM--
22-41Китай (20)Harbin Institute of TechnologyHaochen Chen
Zilong Lu
Yu Sun
Dalie Sun, Coach
AsiaAsia Wuhan125
22-41Китай (20)National University of Defense TechnologyLiu Lanzheng
Zhang Pengfei
Du Rui
Yuxing Peng, Coach
AsiaAsia Harbin16
22-41Китай (20)Peking UniversityFenghong Chen
Hao Pan
hao yang
Wei Guo, Coach
AsiaAsia Hefei26
22-41Китай (20)Shanghai Jiaotong UniversityBin Jin
Zhuojie Wu
Zhao Zheng
Yong Yu, Coach
AsiaAsia Ningbo18
22-41Китай (20)South China Agricultural UniversityJunchao Chen
Kejing Peng
Xiaolong Wang
Caixing Liu, Coach
AsiaAsia Harbin45
22-41Китай (20)Southeast UniversityRujin Cao
Xiao Zhang
Yu Zhao
Yuqing Zhai, Coach
AsiaAsia Wuhan36
22-41Китай (20)Tsinghua UniversityDanqi Chen
Zichao Qi
Huacheng Yu
Xiaojun Wu, Coach
AsiaAsia Shanghai18
22-41Китай (20)University of Electronic Science and Technology of ChinaHongshu Liao
Yan Yang
Daxuan Yang
Shengping Gou, Coach
AsiaAsia Jakarta18
22-41Китай (20)Wuhan UniversityLi Jiaqi
Han Shuai
Jin Yi
Wenyong Dong, Coach
AsiaAsia Hefei45
22-41Китай (20)Xidian UniversityMiao Wang
Qinsong Zeng
yanfeng zhao
Shuping WanBo Zhang, Coach
AsiaAsia Hefei94
22-41Китай (20)Zhejiang UniversityYuzhe Fan
Yue Lin
Yelei Wang
Kai Weng, Coach
AsiaAsia Wuhan26
22-41Китай (20)Zhejiang University of TechnologyBo Jin
Zhongcheng Yang
Yi Zhou
Yongwei Miao, Coach
AsiaAsia Harbin35
22-41Китай (20)Zhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) UniversityZiheng Deng
Siyu Wang
Haoquan Zhao
SongShan Guo, Coach
AsiaAsia Hefei00
42-52Россия (11)Izhevsk State Technical UniversityAnton Chudinovskikh
Victor Kamashev
Eugene Kuzyakov
Vladimir Tarasov, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe156
42-52Россия (11)Moscow State UniversityAlexey Gusakov
Ilya Kornakov
Ilya Razenshteyn
Anton Pankratiev, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe28
42-52Россия (11)Novosibirsk State UniversityMikhail Atuchin
Nikolay Kurtov
Roman Sorokin
Tatyana Churina, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe186
42-52Россия (11)Petrozavodsk State UniversityDenis Denisov
Alexey Nikolaevskiy
Ilya Nikolaevskiy
Denis Vlasov, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe19
42-52Россия (11)Samara State Aerospace UniversityConstantine Drozdov
Egor Egorov
Pavel Semushin
Victor Pshenichnikov, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe97
42-52Россия (11)Saratov State UniversityNatalia Bondarenko
Dmitry Matov
Vladimir Yakunin
Michael Mirzayanov, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe58
42-52Россия (11)St. Petersburg State UniversityDmitry Antipov
Aliaksei Levin
Arseny Smirnov
Andrey Lopatin, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe68
42-52Россия (11)St. Petersburg State University of IT, Mechanics and OpticsAnton Akhi
Anton Bannykh
Sergey Poromov
Andrey Stankevich, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe38
42-52Россия (11)State University - Higher School of EconomicsMikhail Babin
Maxim Samoylych
Vladimir Tkachev
Maxim Nikitin, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe166
42-52Россия (11)Ufa State Technical University of AviationDamir Akhmetzyanov
Dmitry Marin
Roman Nefedov
Alexander Fridlyand, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe127
42-52Россия (11)Ural State UniversityIvan Burmistrov
Denis Dublennykh
Evgeny Kurpilyanskiy
Alexey Samsonov, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe107
53-59Бразилия (7)Institute of Computing - University of CampinasDavi Albernaz Lameiro da Costa
Guilherme Kunigami
Marcelo Galvao Povoa
Alberto Alexandre Assis Miranda, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil68
53-59Бразилия (7)Instituto Tecnologico de AeronauticaCesar Kawakami
Daniel Moreira
Guilherme Souza
Armando Gouveia, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil49
53-59Бразилия (7)Instituto de Matematica e Estatistica da Universidade de Sao PauloRaphael Ribas
Gabriel Ribeiro da Cruz Peixoto
Joel Uchoa
Wanderley Guimaraes da Silva, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil39
53-59Бразилия (7)Pontificia Universidade Catolica do Rio de JaneiroEduardo Cardoso
Guilherme Carlos De Napoli Ferreira
Caio Dias Valentim
Daniel Fleischman, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil59
53-59Бразилия (7)Universidade Federal de PernambucoMaira Araujo
Pedro Bello
Victor Medeiros
Liliane Salgado, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil110
53-59Бразилия (7)Universidade Federal de Santa CatarinaBruno Farias de Loreto
Helena Gunther
Luis Fernando Schultz Xavier da Silveira
Daniel Santana de Freitas, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil78
53-59Бразилия (7)Universidade Federal de SergipeMauricio Collares Neto
Ramon Cravo Fernandes
Felipe Oliveira Carvalho
Thadeu Henrique Rodrigues Meneses, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - Brazil210
60-62Аргентина (3)Facultad de Matematica - Astronomia y Fisica (UNC)Marcos Atala
Nicolas Bordenabe
Eric Alejandro Destefanis
Lucas Agustin Rearte, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - South39
60-62Аргентина (3)Universidad Nacional de La PlataRamiro Lafuente
Joaquin Rodrigues
Fidel Ivan Schaposnik
Nicolas Alvarez, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - South29
60-62Аргентина (3)Universidad de Buenos AiresPablo Gauna
Vivas Quimey
Leopoldo Taravilse
Agustin Gutierrez, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - South19
63-65Индия (3)DJ Sanghvi College of EngineeringKrunal Manik
Purav Shah
Pratik Tandel
Neepa Shah, Coach
AsiaAsia Amritapuri35
63-65Индия (3)International Institute of Information Technology - HyderabadGaurav Agarwal
Rajat Goel
Anshuman Singh
Vikram Pudi, Coach
AsiaAsia Gwalior-Kanpur17
63-65Индия (3)National Institute of Technology, TrichyVenkatesh Basker
Abhilash Rajesh Kumar
Akhil Ravidas
Viswanathan Iyer K, Coach
AsiaAsia Amritapuri26
66-68Канада (3)University of AlbertaTravis Dick
Iain Ireland
Roshan Shariff
Martin Mueller, Coach
North AmericaRocky Mountain17
66-68Канада (3)University of British ColumbiaCedric Yen-Yu Lin
Simon Aloysius Suyadi
Kuan-Chieh Robert Tseng
Anton Likhtarov, Coach
North AmericaPacific Northwest110
66-68Канада (3)University of WaterlooHanson Wang
Wei Nan Wen
Gelin Zhou
Gordon Cormack, Coach
North AmericaEast Central18
69-70Египет (2)Faculty of Computers and Information, Cairo UniversityAhmed Mohammed Abdelsadek
Mohammad Refaat
Amr Samir
Mohamed Abd El-Wahab, Coach
Africa and the Middle EastArab and North Africa18
69-70Египет (2)The British University in EgyptAyman Abdelaziz
Tamer ElDeeb
Mamdouh Tawfik
Ghada Alaa, Coach
Africa and the Middle EastArab and North Africa36
71-72Иран (2)Amirkabir University of TechnologyPouria Alimirzaee
Mohammadjavad Rezayee Seraji
Pooya Zafar Asadollahpoor
Hadi Moshayedi, Coach
AsiaAsia Tehran58
71-72Иран (2)Sharif University of TechnologyHessameddin Akhlaghpour
Aidin NasiriShargh
SaeedReza Seddighin
Kamran Bavar, Coach
AsiaAsia Tehran210
73-74Мексика (2)ITESM Campus QueretaroLuis Hector Chavez Freire
Montserrat Gonzalez Arenas
Alejandro Enrique Plancarte Ibarra
Francisco Perez Romero, Coach
Latin AmericaMexico and Central America18
73-74Мексика (2)Universidad de GuanajuatoMiguel Angel Covarrubias Sanchez
Juan Francisco Padilla Franco
Luis Enrique Vargas Azcona
Claudia Esteves Jaramillo, Coach
Latin AmericaMexico and Central America27
75-76Польша (2)University of WarsawKarol Kurach
Krzysztof Pawlowski
Michal Pilipczuk
Jan Madey, Coach
EuropeCentral Europe16
75-76Польша (2)University of WroclawWladyslaw Kwasnicki
Pawel Pajak
Przemyslaw Uznanski
Pawel Gawrychowski, Coach
EuropeCentral Europe25
77-78Тайвань (2)National Chiao Tung UniversityLi-Jui Chen
Wei-Te Ho
Tsu-Jou Shen
Shih-Kun Huang, Coach
AsiaAsia Tokyo96
77-78Тайвань (2)National Taiwan UniversityPo-Lung Chen
Chun-Sung Ferng
Shang-En Huang
Pu-Jen Cheng, Coach
AsiaAsia Tokyo48
79-80Украина (2)National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute"Daniil Bondarev
Stanislav Cherviakov
Dmytro Dzhulgakov
Leonid Lyubchyk, Coach
EuropeSoutheastern Europe37
79-80Украина (2)Taras Shevchenko Kiev National UniversityAndrii Grynenko
Daniil Neiter
Vladyslav Simonenko
Vitalii Bondarenko, Coach
EuropeSoutheastern Europe19
81-82Южная Корея (2)Seoul National UniversityGangwon Jo
Jin Yung Kim
Chan Min Kim
Heon Young Yeom, Coach
AsiaAsia Seoul29
81-82Южная Корея (2)Sogang UniversityJaewon An
Baekjoon Choi
WooHyun Kim
Jik Hyun Chang, Coach
AsiaAsia Amritapuri17
83-84Япония (2)Kyoto UniversityYasuharu Hirasawa
Norihiro Kamae
Syouhei Nishida
Yuichi Yoshida, Coach
AsiaAsia Tokyo67
83-84Япония (2)University of TokyoYoichi Iwata
Masatoshi Kitagawa
Song Gi Ryang
Tomoyuki Kaneko, Coach
AsiaAsia Hsinchu18
85New Zealand (1)University of CanterburyEdwin Flores
Joseph Scarr
Thomas Steinke
Tim Bell, Coach
South PacificSouth Pacific27
86Австралия (1)The University of Western AustraliaPeter Alexander
Alexander Mathews
Evgeni Sergeev
Luigi Barone, Coach
South PacificSouth Pacific18
87Бангладеш (1)Bangladesh University of Engineering and TechnologyMuntasir Mashuq
Tanaeem M. Moosa
Tasnim Imran Sunny
Mohammad Kaykobad, Coach
AsiaAsia Dhaka27
88Беларусь (1)Belarusian State UniversityDzmitry Bahdanau
Aliaksei Labanau
Aliaksei Tolstsikau
Vladimir Kotov, Coach
EuropeNortheastern Europe78
89Венесуэла (1)Universidad Simon BolivarCarlos Colmenares
David Gomez
Maximiliano Liprandi
Daniel Izquierdo, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - North17
90Вьетнам (1)Ho Chi Minh City University of ScienceHoang Nam Le Do
Tuan Vu Pham
Dang Khoa Trinh Tran
Nguyen Huy Khanh, Coach
AsiaAsia Manila210
91Германия (1)Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-NurembergThomas Fersch
Daniel Kirch
Alexander Rass
Daniel Brinkers, Coach
EuropeNorthwestern Europe18
92Гонконг (1)Chinese University of Hong KongChun Ho Hung
Cheuk Ting LI
Wai Hon Law
Lap Chi Lau, Coach
AsiaAsia Ninbo37
93Испания (1)Universitat Politecnica de CatalunyaJosep-Angel Herrero
Lander Ramos
Marc Vinyals
Salvador Roura, Coach
EuropeSouthwestern Europe17
94Колумбия (1)Universidad de los AndesFederico Arboleda
German Florez
Arthur Oviedo
Miguel Andres Yanez Barreto, Coach
Latin AmericaSouth America - North26
95Корея (1)Korea Advanced Institute of Science and TechnologyTaejin Chin
YoungWoon Lee
Wonha Ryu
Kyomin Jung, Coach
AsiaAsia Seoul19
96Куба (1)Universidad Central Marta Abreu de las VillasOmar Alejandro Mainegra Sarduy
Jorge Enrique Moreira Broche
Julio Cesar Triana Castillo
Michel Gonzalez Blazquez, Coach
Latin AmericaMexico and Central America37
97Ливан (1)American University of BeirutMario Ghandour Achkar
Jad Hachem
Oussama Hariz
Nagi Nahas, Coach
Africa and the Middle EastArab and North Africa46
98Сингапур (1)National University of SingaporeMinh Duc Ngo
Duc Phong Nguyen
Hoanh Tien Nguyen
Steven Halim, Coach
AsiaAsia Phuket26
99Филиппины (1)University of the Philippines - DilimanKevin Charles Atienza
John Eddie Ayson
Marte Raphael Soliza
Fidel Nemenzo, Coach
AsiaAsia Manila110
100Финляндия (1)University of HelsinkiAleksi Hartikainen
Mika Laitinen
Mikko Sysikaski
Jaakko Kurhila, Coach
EuropeNorthwestern Europe27
101Франция (1)Ecole Normale Superieure ULMMehdi Bouaziz
Jacques-Henri Jourdan
Lucien Pech
Guillaume Seguin, Coach
EuropeSouthwestern Europe27
102Швеция (1)KTH - Royal Institute of TechnologyUlf Lundstrom
Lukas Polacek
Chen Xing
Fredrik Niemela, Coach
EuropeNorthwestern Europe37
103ЮАР (1)University of Cape TownKeegan Carruthers-Smith
Muhammad Saadiq Moolla
Max Rabkin
James Gain, Coach
Africa and the Middle EastSouth Africa16

Teams from Asia use Asia Specific selection rules.